Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Notice: Office Stationery Supplies π¦ The Ministry Of Home Affairs Invites Bids For The Supply Of A Range Of Office Stationery Items, Including: π¬ Brown Envelopes (Env Brown) π¬ Green Envelopes (Env Green) π¬ Montreux Blue Envelopes (Env Blue) π Files (White) π Glue π¨ Highlighters βοΈ Pens π The Deadline For Bid Submission Is May 29, 2024, At 2:00 Pm. Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Office Stationery, Envelopes, Files, Glue, Highlighters, Pens, Procurement, Ministry Of Home Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper,Envleop Brown,Envlop Brown,Env Green,Envp Green,File,White,Glue,Highlighter,Pen,Montex Blue,P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4924216 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shiv Pujan Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Intelligence Bureau
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAROHI MULTITRADING AND SERVICES | - | 29-05-2024 13:51:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | Alka Enterprises | - | 28-05-2024 13:37:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | AMBIKA STATIONERY & XEROX | - | 28-05-2024 21:02:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISES | - | 28-05-2024 20:38:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Fusion Enterprise | - | 28-05-2024 21:30:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | KBC ENTERPRISES | - | 28-05-2024 15:53:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KRISH ENTERPRISE | - | 27-05-2024 21:52:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Minakshi Enterprises | - | 29-05-2024 13:54:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | NAYSHA ENTERPRISE | - | 29-05-2024 11:12:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-05-2024 12:54:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Pranjal Office Solutions | - | 28-05-2024 14:47:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RINKAL STATIONERY & ZEROX | - | 24-05-2024 17:47:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 29-05-2024 13:53:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | STATIONERY PLUS | - | 27-05-2024 21:39:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | Tejas Enterprise | - | 29-05-2024 13:43:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 16 | THE OFFICE CONNECTION | - | 28-05-2024 14:27:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KBC ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : paper,Envleop brown,Envlop brown,env green,Envp Green,file,white,Glue,Highlighter,pen,Montex blue,P | 986794.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Pranjal Office Solutions (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : paper,Envleop brown,Envlop brown,env green,Envp Green,file,white,Glue,Highlighter,pen,Montex blue,P | 1085811.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISH ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : paper,Envleop brown,Envlop brown,env green,Envp Green,file,white,Glue,Highlighter,pen,Montex blue,P | 1140494.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THE OFFICE CONNECTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : paper,Envleop brown,Envlop brown,env green,Envp Green,file,white,Glue,Highlighter,pen,Montex blue,P | 1166920.40 | L4 |
| 5 | Alka Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : paper,Envleop brown,Envlop brown,env green,Envp Green,file,white,Glue,Highlighter,pen,Montex blue,P | 1197592.00 | L5 |
| 6 | STATIONERY PLUS (MII) | Item Categories : paper,Envleop brown,Envlop brown,env green,Envp Green,file,white,Glue,Highlighter,pen,Montex blue,P | 1231434.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AMBIKA STATIONERY & XEROX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : paper,Envleop brown,Envlop brown,env green,Envp Green,file,white,Glue,Highlighter,pen,Montex blue,P | 1294627.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Fusion Enterprise (MII) | Item Categories : paper,Envleop brown,Envlop brown,env green,Envp Green,file,white,Glue,Highlighter,pen,Montex blue,P | 1350632.00 | L8 |
| 9 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : paper,Envleop brown,Envlop brown,env green,Envp Green,file,white,Glue,Highlighter,pen,Montex blue,P | 1423167.00 | L9 |