Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Elisa Microplate Reader
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4002385 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 21:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MEDISPEC INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
2997200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Muraleedharan P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRYSTAL BIO EQUIPMENT | Make : INVITROGEN Model : A51119600C Title : Thermo Scientific Multiskan SkyHigh Microplate Spectrophotometer with Touch Screen | 21-10-2023 15:01:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | GENETIX BIOTECH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GENETIX Model : GX-00-19020 Title : GFlexA-200HT Multimode UV-VIS Microplate Reader with Cuvette Option | 23-10-2023 14:25:36 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : MSA & MSAL Title : Microplate Spectrophotometer | 23-10-2023 12:37:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MEDISPEC INDIA LIMITED | Make : Agilent Technologies Model : EPOCH2NS-SN Microplate Spectrophotometer Title : EPOCH2NS-SN Microplate Spectrophotometer | 20-10-2023 17:40:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TEC PHARMA SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LTEK Model : INNO Title : Elisa Microplate Reader (Monochromator based) | 21-10-2023 15:53:07 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | YK ANALYTICAL CORPORATION | Make : LTEK CO. LTD. Model : INNO-S Title : MICROPLATE READER | 23-10-2023 11:52:44 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDISPEC INDIA LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Elisa Microplate Reader | 2997200.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPOCH2NS-SN Microplate Spectrophotometer | Agilent Technologies | EPOCH2NS-SN Microplate Spectrophotometer | 4 | ₹ 2997200.000 |