Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Retro Reflective Tape Red Color,Retro Reflective Tape Yellow Color,Retro Reflective Tape Blue Color
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3514118 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Red Dot Solutions
35800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA TECH TECHNOLOGY | - | 24-06-2023 10:47:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK TRADING CORPORATION | - | 29-06-2023 15:40:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S M.A. ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2023 14:25:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Red Dot Solutions | - | 01-07-2023 10:05:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | S V Enterprises | - | 29-06-2023 19:50:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Dot Solutions | Item Categories : Retro Reflective tape Red Color,Retro Reflective tape Yellow Color,Retro Reflective tape Blue Color | 35800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S V Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Retro Reflective tape Red Color,Retro Reflective tape Yellow Color,Retro Reflective tape Blue Color | 64000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALFA TECH TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Retro Reflective tape Red Color,Retro Reflective tape Yellow Color,Retro Reflective tape Blue Color | 69200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S M.A. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Retro Reflective tape Red Color,Retro Reflective tape Yellow Color,Retro Reflective tape Blue Color | 178000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DEEPAK TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Retro Reflective tape Red Color,Retro Reflective tape Yellow Color,Retro Reflective tape Blue Color | 270000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| reflective sheet of 1 metre width Yellow Color | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| Retro Reflective tape Red Color | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 3150.000 |
| reflective sheet of 1 metre width Blue Color | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| Retro Reflective tape Yellow Color | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 4725.000 |
| reflective sheet of 1 metre width Green Color | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| Retro Reflective tape Blue Color | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 3150.000 |
| Retro Reflective tape Green Color | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 1575.000 |
| reflective sheet of 1 metre width Red Color | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5800.000 |
Rtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro- reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant
Rtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro-reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant.
Read moreRetro reflective tape red color,reflective tape- red color,retro reflective tape white color,retro
Read more
Retro reflective tape red color,reflective tape red color,retro reflective tape white color,reflect
Read more
Retro reflective tape yellow color
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRed colored retro reflective tape,red retro reflective tape,yellow colored retro reflective tape,ye
Read more
of your Industry type