Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Reconditioning Of Crusher Rotor Assembly
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4572496
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 23:47
End Date
Expired 23/03/2024

Expired 894 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EWAC ALLOYS LIMITED

Contract Value

1882100

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Jaideep
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADOR FONTECH LIMITED 30-03-2024 09:34:53 N/A Disqualified
2 EWAC ALLOYS LIMITED 30-03-2024 08:46:43 N/A Qualified
3 TEKNOVATION ENGINEERS PVT. LTD 23-03-2024 16:46:45 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EWAC ALLOYS LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RECONDITIONING OF CRUSHER ROTOR ASSEMBLY 1882100.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - RECONDITIONING OF CRUSHER ROTOR ASSEMBLY Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1882100.000