Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Plate 6000 X1500 X120 Mm Dnv Gr. Ah32,Steel Plate 6000 X1500 X130 Mm Dnv Gr. Ah32,Steel Plate 6000 X
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4768563 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JINDAL STEEL & POWER LIMITED
Contract Value
16982166
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Niklash S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL STEEL & POWER LIMITED | - | 22-03-2024 10:32:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEEL PLATE 6000X1500X130MM DNV GR. AH32 | NA | BOQ Item | 55110 | ₹ 6723420.000 |
| STEEL PLATE 6000X1500X90MM DNV GR. AH32 | NA | BOQ Item | 31795 | ₹ 3878990.000 |
| STEEL PLATE 6000X1500X120MM DNV GR. AH32 | NA | BOQ Item | 42390 | ₹ 5086800.000 |
| STEEL PLATE 6000X1500X150MM DNV GR. AH32 | NA | BOQ Item | 5299 | ₹ 646478.000 |
| STEEL PLATE 6000X1500X150MM DNV GR. AH 32 | NA | BOQ Item | 5299 | ₹ 646478.000 |