Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Square Pipe Four Inch,Iron Profile Sheet Three Ft Into Nine Ft Zero Point Five Mm,Self Screw,Grindi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5134680 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 07, 2024 01:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI DURGE ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2024 18:10:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Hindustan Army Store | - | 27-07-2024 18:06:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers | - | 27-07-2024 18:24:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Hindustan Army Store(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Square Pipe four inch,Iron Profile Sheet three ft into nine ft zero point five mm,Self Screw,Grindi | 137120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI DURGE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Square Pipe four inch,Iron Profile Sheet three ft into nine ft zero point five mm,Self Screw,Grindi | 142825.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Square Pipe four inch,Iron Profile Sheet three ft into nine ft zero point five mm,Self Screw,Grindi | 152800.00 | L3 |