Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Services Fluid Flow; Speed & Acceleration; Nabl Labs; Lab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4716556 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 17:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S R.K. ENGINEERING CORPRATION
Contract Value
25200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Anmol
Ministry:
Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Water Commission (cwc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADNA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES | 09-03-2024 15:15:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJI HYDROMET | 09-03-2024 10:18:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BHAGWAN DASS AND SONS | 06-03-2024 16:12:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S R.K. ENGINEERING CORPRATION | 06-03-2024 12:26:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R.K. ENGINEERING CORPRATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Fluid flow; Speed & Acceleration; NABL Labs; Lab | 25200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BHAGWAN DASS AND SONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Fluid flow; Speed & Acceleration; NABL Labs; Lab | 26500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI HYDROMET( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Fluid flow; Speed & Acceleration; NABL Labs; Lab | 27660.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ADNA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Fluid flow; Speed & Acceleration; NABL Labs; Lab | 32000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calibration Services - Fluid flow; Speed & Acceleration; NABL Labs; Lab | Calibration Services | 1 | ₹ 25200.000 |