Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Electrical Infrastructure Project For Haryana Board Corporation ๐๏ธ๐ Haryana Board Corporation, A State Government Entity, Is Initiating A Tender For The Shifting/ Re Routing And Raising The Height Of An Existing 33 Kv Link Line Between The 33 Kv Sector 6 Feeder Fed From The 132 Kv Sub Station Karnal And The 33 Kv Sector 4 Feeder Fed From The 132 Kv Sub Station Madhuban. This Project Involves Crossing Over Residential Plots In Sector 5 Kn. ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 10:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 2180 Emd: Inr 91580 The Project Requires Expertise In Electrical Infrastructure Development, With A Focus On Safety And Compliance With All Relevant Regulations. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Financial Bids, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Electrical Infrastructure, 33 Kv Link Line, Haryana Board Corporation, State Government, Tender, Bid, Karnal, Power Transmission, Residential Plots| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shifting/ Re Routing And Raising The Height Of Existing 33 Kv Link Line Between 33 Kv Sector 6 Feeder Fed From 132 Kv Sub Station Karnal And 33 Kv Sector 4 Feeder Fed From 132 Kv Sub Station Madhuban, Crossing Over The Residential Plots In Sec 5 Kn
|
| Description |
Shifting/ Re Routing And Raising The Height Of Existing 33 Kv Link Line Between 33 Kv Sector 6 Feeder Fed From 132 Kv Sub Station Karnal And 33 Kv Sector 4 Feeder Fed From 132 Kv Sub Station Madhuban, Crossing Over The Residential Plots In Sec 5 Kn
|
| Organisation | Haryana Board Corporation | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_HBC_386484_1 |
|
Reference Number |
20245F719187 A327 4DFF B4E5 5397F88EDED8245HSV |
| Tender Fee | 2180 |
| EMD | 91580 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Karnal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.hry.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=462619 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreBcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreAugmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Augmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreShifting of 33 kv line sec-32 feeder branch fed from 132 kv sub station nagla mega and 33 kv line nali par feeder branch fed from 132 kv sub station newal due to installed in the alignment of 10 mtr. wide road in front of the residential plots in sec
Shifting of 33 kv line sec-32 feeder branch fed from 132 kv sub station nagla mega and 33 kv line nali par feeder branch fed from 132 kv sub station newal due to installed in the alignment of 10 mtr. wide road in front of the residential plots in sec
Read moreShifting of 33 kv line sector-32 feeder branch fed from 132 kv sub station nagla mega and 33 kv line nali par feeder branch fed from 132 kv sub station newal due to installed in the alignment of 10 mtr. wide road in front of the residential plots in
Shifting of 33 kv line sector-32 feeder branch fed from 132 kv sub station nagla mega and 33 kv line nali par feeder branch fed from 132 kv sub station newal due to installed in the alignment of 10 mtr. wide road in front of the residential plots in
Read moreReplacement of aloomandi 33 kv feeder no.-1 from 132 kv azad nagar sub-station and bs-1 33 kv feeder 3x300 sqmm. emanating from 132 kv. azad nagar sub station f under aaloomandi division.
Replacement of aloomandi 33 kv feeder no.-1 from 132 kv azad nagar sub-station and bs-1 33 kv feeder 3x300 sqmm. emanating from 132 kv. azad nagar sub station f under aaloomandi division.
Read moreof your Industry type