Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Area Specific Mineral Mixture Sindhudurg, Liquid Chelated Calcium, Liquid Vitamin E+ Selenium With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4757903 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 20:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VEDAAARYA PHARMA LLP
Contract Value
4697507.1
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunil Savlaram Bane
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Sindhudurg Zilla Parishad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEERA NUTRITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VETPOWER Model : MINERAL MIXTURE Title : VETPOWER MINERAL MIXTURE | 19-03-2024 14:37:12 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SEVASHRAI VALMIKI SAMAJ SEVA TRUST | Make : NA Model : AreaSpecificMineralMixture, CattleLicks SquareShap Title : AreaSpecificMineralMixture, CattleLicks SquareShape, LiquidCalcium+ AD3EVitE+ SeleniumLiquid, Liquid | 18-03-2024 18:21:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Sri Bhavya Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Area Specific Mineral Mixture Sindhudurg, Liquid Title : Area Specific Mineral Mixture Sindhudurg, Liquid Chelated Calcium, Liquid Vitamin E+ Selenium with b | 18-03-2024 18:29:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | VEDAAARYA PHARMA LLP | Make : NA Model : Area Specific Mineral Mixture Sindhudurg, Liquid Title : Area Specific Mineral Mixture Sindhudurg, Liquid Chelated Calcium, Liquid Vitamin E+ Selenium with b | 18-03-2024 15:34:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEDAAARYA PHARMA LLP | Item Categories : Area Specific Mineral Mixture Sindhudurg, Liquid Chelated Calcium, Liquid Vitamin E+ Selenium with | 4697507.10 | L1 |
| 2 | HEERA NUTRITECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Area Specific Mineral Mixture Sindhudurg, Liquid Chelated Calcium, Liquid Vitamin E+ Selenium with | 6266712.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Area Specific Mineral Mixture Sindhudurg, Liquid Chelated Calcium, Liquid Vitamin E+ Selenium with b | NA | Area Specific Mineral Mixture Sindhudurg, Liquid | 25269 | ₹ 4697507.100 |