Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop,Desktop,Mfp,Laser Printer,2200 Va Ups,Scanner,Digital Webcam,Computer Table,Chair,Printer Ta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Department Sikkim | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4296174 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/12/2023
Expired 984 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Anitish Solutions
Contract Value
19999239.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Debasis Shilal
Department:
Information Technology Department Sikkim
Organisation:
Open Government Data Portal Of Sikkim
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anitish Solutions | - | 19-12-2023 16:33:27 | BIS License | Qualified |
| 2 | IRIS SYSTEMS | - | 20-12-2023 20:07:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s Satish Agarwal | - | 13-12-2023 15:22:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | MINAS STORES | - | 21-12-2023 14:14:39 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 5 | OFFICE SOLUTION | - | 22-12-2023 15:29:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | SOFT LINK TECHNOLOGIES | - | 20-12-2023 18:25:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | SunBlue | - | 22-12-2023 11:47:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | THROUGHPUT INFOCOMM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-12-2023 20:40:41 | Start-up | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anitish Solutions | Item Categories : Laptop,Desktop,MFP,Laser Printer,2200 va UPS,Scanner,Digital Webcam,Computer Table,Chair,Printer Ta | 19999239.60 | L1 |
| 2 | THROUGHPUT INFOCOMM PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Laptop,Desktop,MFP,Laser Printer,2200 va UPS,Scanner,Digital Webcam,Computer Table,Chair,Printer Ta | 22320550.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 3156000.000 |
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 8695500.000 |
| MFP | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 798000.000 |
| Laser Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 1892000.000 |
| 2200 va UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 1809500.000 |
| Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 595192.000 |
| Digital Webcam | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 119600.000 |
| Computer Table | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 968000.000 |
| Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 753500.000 |
| Printer Tables | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 188000.000 |
| Extended Warranty 2 Years | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1023947.600 |