Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Head Shaft Assembly With Rotating Bush Housing Part No: Bd 1000 Cf 300 Or Equivalent,Tail Shaft Asse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4764761 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BLACK DIAMOND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
6507782.6
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ritesh Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLACK DIAMOND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BDEPL Model : BD-1000CRF Title : HEAD SHAFT ASSEMBLY WITH ROTATING BUSH HOUSING, BD-1000CF-300 | 31-03-2024 12:12:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES CO PVT LTD Model : ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. Title : Head Shaft Assembly With Rotating Bush Housing Part No: BD-1000CF-300 OR EQUIVALENT ( Q3) | 01-04-2024 15:29:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEAD SHAFT ASSEMBLY WITH ROTATING BUSH HOUSING, BD-1000CF-300 | BDEPL | BD-1000CRF | 1 | ₹ 3294442.000 |
| TAIL SHAFT ASSEMBLY WITH ROTATING BUSH HOUSING, BD-1000CF-400 | BDEPL | BD-1000CRF | 1 | ₹ 3213340.600 |