Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Auxiliary Contact & Support Assly 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of An Auxiliary Contact & Support Assembly With 6 Switches For Ep Contactor To Clw Drg. No. 4 Twd.112.090 Alt 5. 📄 Tender Documents Provide Complete Details Of The Requirements. Bid Submission Deadline: 08/04/2024, 11:00 Am ⏳ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 44,000 Interested Suppliers Should Submit Their Bids, Including All Necessary Documentation, In Accordance With The Clw Specifications, As Outlined In Tender Specification Number 4 Tes.111.028 Alt 1. Keywords: Auxiliary Contact & Support Assembly, Ep Contactor, Clw Drg, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Procurement, Railway Equipment, Electrical Components, Tender Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Auxiliary Contact & Support Assly With 6 Switches
For Ep Contactor To Clw Drg. No. 4 Twd.112.090 Alt 5
Sheet No. 1 To 18 Conforming To Clw Specification No.
4 Tes.111.028 Alt 1
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106264973 |
|
Reference Number |
19242186 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106264973/viewNitPdf_4478490.pdf |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreAuxiliary cam switch assembly [mp] to clw drg. no. 4twd.101.138 alt-6 [outer sheet] & spec. no. 4tes.111.028 alt.1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAuxiliary switch for ctf123, reverser and master controller as per clw drg.no.4twd.101.138 alt 6,(outer sheet) specn no 4tes.111.028 alt-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAuxiliary switch assembly for ctf, j & mp as per clw drawing no.4twd.101.138, alt.-6 outer sheet and specification no.4tes.111.028 alt-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAuxiliary inter lock box for em contactor with 2no 1nc contacts, conforming to clw specification no. 4tes. 111.028 alt- 1 and clw drg. no. 2twd.291.053. alt-3.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShunting contactor. specn. clw specn. no. clw/4tes/111.003 & clw drg. no. 1twd.111.111 alt.10 & 4twd.111.034, alt.1..
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShunting contactor. specn. clw specn. no. clw/4tes/111.003 & clw drg. no. 1twd.111.111 alt.10 & 4twd.111.034, alt.1..
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShunting contactor. specn. clw specn. no. clw/4tes/111.003 & clw drg. no. 1twd.111.111 alt.10 & 4twd.111.034, alt.1..
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMotor contactor (mc) to clw drg. no. 0.twd.112.001 alt-12 & 4twd.112.043. alt-4 specn. no. 4tes.110.001 alt- 4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMotor contactor (mc) to clw drg. no. 0.twd.112.001 alt-12 & 4twd.112.043. alt-4 specn. no. 4tes.110.001 alt- 4
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type