Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Policy Docket,Loan Docket,Window Envelope,Cloth Envelope,Plain Envelope
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4535377 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ADVANCE INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION
Contract Value
370250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sushil Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 09-02-2024 15:53:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANNAPURNA PAPER PRODUCTS | - | 08-02-2024 14:22:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Ashoka Paper Products | - | 07-02-2024 16:17:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M Y & SONS | - | 09-02-2024 15:38:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UMA PAPER AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES | - | 09-02-2024 14:11:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLICY DOCKET,LOAN DOCKET,WINDOW ENVELOPE,CLOTH ENVELOPE,PLAIN ENVELOPE | 370250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M Y & SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLICY DOCKET,LOAN DOCKET,WINDOW ENVELOPE,CLOTH ENVELOPE,PLAIN ENVELOPE | 406100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UMA PAPER AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLICY DOCKET,LOAN DOCKET,WINDOW ENVELOPE,CLOTH ENVELOPE,PLAIN ENVELOPE | 425000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Ashoka Paper Products (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLICY DOCKET,LOAN DOCKET,WINDOW ENVELOPE,CLOTH ENVELOPE,PLAIN ENVELOPE | 680950.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ANNAPURNA PAPER PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLICY DOCKET,LOAN DOCKET,WINDOW ENVELOPE,CLOTH ENVELOPE,PLAIN ENVELOPE | 1384930.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POLICY DOCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 100000 | ₹ 200000.000 |
| LOAN DOCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 50000 | ₹ 87500.000 |
| WINDOW ENVELOPE | NA | BOQ Item | 100000 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| CLOTH ENVELOPE | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| PLAIN ENVELOPE | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 4750.000 |