Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Earthing Pit Excavation Work,Earth Pit Inspection Chamber,Copper Plate,Copper Strip,Pvc Pipe For Ea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5188476 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Purushottam Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Ans,finance,hr,engineering,tech,ops,commercial,general Store,it
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BR POWER CONTROL & AUTOMATION SERVICES | - | 06-08-2024 17:55:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KASAKU ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-08-2024 17:57:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PROTECH EARTHING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-08-2024 18:59:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | RANA ELECTRICALS & CONTRACTOR | - | 06-08-2024 14:19:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Shiv Shutra Enterprises | - | 06-08-2024 12:34:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SMKS INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | - | 06-08-2024 15:31:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VNEXT WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-08-2024 18:49:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ZEME INDIA EARTHING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-08-2024 14:16:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMKS INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Earthing pit excavation work,Earth Pit Inspection Chamber,Copper Plate,Copper Strip,PVC Pipe for ea | 194987.29 | L1 |
| 2 | Shiv Shutra Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Earthing pit excavation work,Earth Pit Inspection Chamber,Copper Plate,Copper Strip,PVC Pipe for ea | 199237.29 | L2 |
| 3 | RANA ELECTRICALS & CONTRACTOR (MII) | Item Categories : Earthing pit excavation work,Earth Pit Inspection Chamber,Copper Plate,Copper Strip,PVC Pipe for ea | 205084.75 | L3 |
| 4 | ZEME INDIA EARTHING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Earthing pit excavation work,Earth Pit Inspection Chamber,Copper Plate,Copper Strip,PVC Pipe for ea | 275508.48 | L4 |
| 5 | KASAKU ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Earthing pit excavation work,Earth Pit Inspection Chamber,Copper Plate,Copper Strip,PVC Pipe for ea | 297400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BR POWER CONTROL & AUTOMATION SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Earthing pit excavation work,Earth Pit Inspection Chamber,Copper Plate,Copper Strip,PVC Pipe for ea | 335022.88 | L6 |