Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Opportunity: Access Control System Installation π The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For The Supply And Installation Of An Access Control System With The Following Specifications: π Em Lock 60 Lps π Exit Switch Metal π Smps 4 Channel π Utp Cable Cat 6 ποΈ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Deliver A Secure And Reliable Access Control System In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Access Control System, Em Lock, Lps, Exit Switch, Smps, Utp Cable Cat 6, Installation, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Access Control System,Em Lock 60 Lps,Exit Switch Metal,Smps 4 Channel,Utp Cable Cat 6,Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4893930 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALASKA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-05-2024 20:33:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DASATVA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-05-2024 11:05:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HAPPY ENTERPRICE | - | 18-05-2024 10:47:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JH ENTERPRISE | - | 18-05-2024 10:58:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MINAL TRADERS | - | 18-05-2024 10:17:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHARNAM ENTERPRISES | - | 18-05-2024 10:30:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAPPY ENTERPRICE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Access Control System,EM Lock 60 LPS,Exit Switch Metal,SMPS 4 Channel,UTP Cable Cat 6,Installation | 299949.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JH ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Access Control System,EM Lock 60 LPS,Exit Switch Metal,SMPS 4 Channel,UTP Cable Cat 6,Installation | 329300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MINAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Access Control System,EM Lock 60 LPS,Exit Switch Metal,SMPS 4 Channel,UTP Cable Cat 6,Installation | 330430.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHARNAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Access Control System,EM Lock 60 LPS,Exit Switch Metal,SMPS 4 Channel,UTP Cable Cat 6,Installation | 366800.00 | L4 |