Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Copra,Masala Papad,Plain Papad,Mixed Pickle,Mango Pickle,Lemon Pickle
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3953541
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 13, 2023 20:03
End Date
Expired 23/09/2023

Expired 1078 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 dhan laxmi traders - 15-09-2023 22:20:49 MSE Disqualified
2 SHARMA ENTERPRISES - 17-09-2023 20:37:49 N/A Qualified
3 TARA CHAND SHARMA WET CANTEEN - 17-09-2023 20:52:59 N/A Qualified
4 V K ENTERPRISES - 17-09-2023 21:19:10 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHARMA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : COPRA,MASALA PAPAD,PLAIN PAPAD,MIXED PICKLE,MANGO PICKLE,LEMON PICKLE 40084.00 L1
2 TARA CHAND SHARMA WET CANTEEN Item Categories : COPRA,MASALA PAPAD,PLAIN PAPAD,MIXED PICKLE,MANGO PICKLE,LEMON PICKLE 43560.00 L2
3 V K ENTERPRISES Item Categories : COPRA,MASALA PAPAD,PLAIN PAPAD,MIXED PICKLE,MANGO PICKLE,LEMON PICKLE 46820.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise