Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services High Pressure Hydro Jet Cleaning Of Condenser Tubes Of Unit1 500 Mw Ktps
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3683949
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 14, 2023 22:13
End Date
Expired 12/08/2023

Expired 1121 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S S. M. HYDRO BLASTING

Contract Value

332800

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Rahul Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Damodar Valley Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED 10-08-2023 12:15:35 N/A Qualified
2 M/S S. M. HYDRO BLASTING 11-08-2023 12:07:15 MSE Qualified
3 MID CHEM TECHNOLOGY 12-08-2023 08:43:37 MSE Qualified
4 NILOTPAL ENGINEERING 18-07-2023 13:20:50 MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - High pressure Hydro Jet cleaning of Condenser Tubes of Unit1 500 MW KTPS Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 332800.000