Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cnc Vertical Turning Lathe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4094995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHARAT FRITZ WERNER LIMITED
7719270
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE DESIGNERS LIMITED | Make : Ace Designers Limited Model : VTL-400 LM Title : CNC Vertical Turning Lathe | 06-11-2023 14:08:37 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT FRITZ WERNER LIMITED | Make : M/s Bharat Fritz Werner Ltd Model : BVL-800H Title : CNC Vertical Turning Lathe | 13-11-2023 14:24:43 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HMT Model : HM VTL-800 Title : HM VTL-800 | 06-11-2023 13:17:22 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HYT ENGINEERING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HYT Model : CNC VTL-1200 Title : CNC VERTICAL TURNING LATHE | 06-11-2023 15:12:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | LAKSHMI MACHINE WORKS LIMITED | Make : Lakshmi Machine Works Limited MTD Model : LTV 50 Title : CNC Vertical Turning Lathe LTV 50 | 10-11-2023 08:25:00 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MACPOWER CNC MACHINES LIMITED | Make : MACPOWER Model : VTX-800 Title : CNC Vertical Turning Lathe | 06-11-2023 15:49:28 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | PACEMAKER SOLUTIONS | Make : pacemaker solutions Model : CNC Vertical Turning Lathe Title : CNC Vertical Turning Lathe | 04-11-2023 16:00:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PREET BROTHERS LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : CNC LATHE MACHINE Title : CNC LATHE MACHINE | 06-11-2023 11:27:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Sahil Alloys and machine Tools | Make : Suraj Model : VL 1000 Title : CNC Vertical Turning Lathe | 04-11-2023 10:10:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHARDA FOUNDRY AND ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SHARDA Model : SHARDA VTB 900 Title : CNC Vertical Turning Lathe | 06-11-2023 13:08:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT FRITZ WERNER LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : CNC Vertical Turning Lathe | 8253681.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACE DESIGNERS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CNC Vertical Turning Lathe | 8589300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CNC Vertical Turning Lathe | 8806690.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LAKSHMI MACHINE WORKS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CNC Vertical Turning Lathe | 9179928.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHARDA FOUNDRY AND ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE) | Item Categories : CNC Vertical Turning Lathe | 15379087.50 | L5 |
| 6 | HYT ENGINEERING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CNC Vertical Turning Lathe | 20239339.62 | L6 |
| 7 | PREET BROTHERS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CNC Vertical Turning Lathe | 51070000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for CNC Vertical Turning Lathe | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 1781370.000 |
| CNC Vertical Turning Lathe | M/s Bharat Fritz Werner Ltd | BVL-800H | 1 | ₹ 5937900.000 |
Reconditioning of 3 nos. vertical lift regulator gates and allied repair works at linganamakki dam
Reconditioning of 3 nos. vertical lift regulator gates and allied repair works at linganamakki dam
Read moreSpl repair to vertical shafts and seepage in mohan enclave under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Spl repair to vertical shafts and seepage in mohan enclave under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreSupply and enc of cnc vertical turning lathe 4 mtr
Supply and enc of cnc vertical turning lathe 4 mtr
Read moreSupply and enc of cnc vertical turning lathe 2.5 mtr
Supply and enc of cnc vertical turning lathe 2.5 mtr
Read moreof your Industry type