Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Opportunity: Electric Overhead Travelling Crane (Eot) ππ οΈ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply, Installation, And Commissioning Of A 15/5 Tons Capacity Electric Overhead Travelling Crane (Eot) At Secunderabad. π§ π Bid Submission Deadline: July 03, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit A Tender Along With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 255530. π° Bidders Are Required To Adhere To The Technical Specifications As Detailed In The Attached Tender Document. π Keywords: Electric Overhead Travelling Crane, Eot, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 15/5 Tons Capacity Electric Overhead Travelling Crane (Eot) As Per Attached Technical Specification.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106236999 |
|
Reference Number |
67245006 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.56 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106368748/viewNitPdf_4598289.pdf |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of 30/10 tons capacity electric overhead travelling crane (eot) as per attached technical specification.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of 30/10 tons capacity electric overhead travelling crane (eot) as per attached technical specification.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of 30/5 tons capacity electric overhead travelling crane (eot) as per attached technical specification.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of 30/10 tonnes capacity electric overhead travelling crane (eot) as per attached technical specification.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAmc of electric overhead travelling (eot) crane capacity (10 ton)
Amc of electric overhead travelling (eot) crane capacity (10 ton)
Read moreAmc of electric overhead travelling (eot) crane capacity (2 ton)
Amc of electric overhead travelling (eot) crane capacity (2 ton)
Read moreElectric overhead travelling (eot) crane 5 ton
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, manufacturing, supply, installation, testing & commissioning of electric overhead travelling cranes (eot) 5ton capacity as per attached technical specification
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, manufacturing, supply, installation, testing & commissioning of electric overhead travelling cranes (eot) 5ton capacity as per attached technical specification
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type