Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Indoor Led Video Wall P1 Point 8mm,Indoor Led Video Wall P1 Point 8mm,Controller,Power Supply,Flat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4556088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 15:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DORA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-02-2024 12:34:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | JK SERVICES | - | 09-02-2024 16:28:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KAN UNIVERSAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 12:57:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S FIDEM ENTERPRISE | - | 09-02-2024 18:44:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | R K Enterprises | - | 09-02-2024 17:36:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | WIMAX | - | 09-02-2024 15:13:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FIDEM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Indoor LED Video Wall P1 point 8mm,Indoor LED Video Wall P1 point 8mm,Controller,Power Supply,Flat | 2465000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WIMAX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Indoor LED Video Wall P1 point 8mm,Indoor LED Video Wall P1 point 8mm,Controller,Power Supply,Flat | 3953040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R K Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Indoor LED Video Wall P1 point 8mm,Indoor LED Video Wall P1 point 8mm,Controller,Power Supply,Flat | 4321040.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JK SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Indoor LED Video Wall P1 point 8mm,Indoor LED Video Wall P1 point 8mm,Controller,Power Supply,Flat | 4670940.00 | L4 |