Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Non Return Shut Off Valve (W90414901509),3 Way Change Over Valve (W90414901010)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3793548 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLOTEK INDUSTRIESHAWA VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashish Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOTEK INDUSTRIES | Make : FLOTEK Model : FTDPCVFLEND Title : FLOTEK DPCV FL. END | 28-08-2023 10:55:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HAWA VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HAWA Model : HAWA VALVES Title : W90414901509 | 28-08-2023 10:54:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLOTEK DPCV FL. END | FLOTEK | FTDPCVFLEND | 3 | ₹ 34200.000 |
| FLOTEK DPCV FL. END | FLOTEK | FTDPCVFLEND | 1 | ₹ 90270.000 |
| W90414901010 | HAWA | HAWA VALVES | 1 | ₹ 90270.000 |