Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ca 8310 000062 S Cotton Thread 270 Dtex X9 Khaki 500 M,Ca 8310 000025 S Cotton Thread 100 Dtex X6 Og
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4146660 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-11-2023 10:41:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BASANTAR ENTERPRISES | - | 08-11-2023 22:35:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEGHDOOT ENTERPRISES | - | 08-11-2023 21:49:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEGHDOOT ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CA 8310-000062 S Cotton Thread 270 DTEX X9 Khaki 500M,CA 8310-000025 S Cotton Thread 100 DTEX X6 OG | 54480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARTIYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : CA 8310-000062 S Cotton Thread 270 DTEX X9 Khaki 500M,CA 8310-000025 S Cotton Thread 100 DTEX X6 OG | 56375.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BASANTAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CA 8310-000062 S Cotton Thread 270 DTEX X9 Khaki 500M,CA 8310-000025 S Cotton Thread 100 DTEX X6 OG | 57911.00 | L3 |