Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Master Node,Compute Node,Console,Software,Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4242151 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 22, 2023 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 998 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED
2695077
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-12-2023 18:27:12 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | - | 01-12-2023 18:27:44 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ZENIX COMPUTERS | - | 02-12-2023 18:38:07 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Master Node,Compute Node,Console,SOFTWARE,INSTALLATION | 2695077.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Master Node,Compute Node,Console,SOFTWARE,INSTALLATION | 4365000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ZENIX COMPUTERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Master Node,Compute Node,Console,SOFTWARE,INSTALLATION | 4886584.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Master Node | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 693946.000 |
| Compute Node | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1878720.000 |
| Console | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22411.000 |
| SOFTWARE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| INSTALLATION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 85000.000 |
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreProcurement and installation of goods for panchayath learning center
Procurement and installation of goods for panchayath learning center, sanikere grama panchayath
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreDevelopment of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Development of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Read moreSupply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Supply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreof your Industry type