Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Navigate To E Pass Management System Opportunity! 🚢 The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways Invites Tenders For The Integrated Eins E Pass Management System Project. 🖥️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 12, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Project Encompasses Software Implementation, Cloud Hosting, And System Integration To Streamline E Pass Management Processes. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Showcasing Their Technical Capabilities And Experience In Similar Projects. Keywords: Eins, E Pass Management System, Software Implementation, Cloud Hosting, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Government Tender, It Projects| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Integrated Eins E Pass Management System,Eins Software Implementation,Eins Hosting On Cloud,A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4812253 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INTERFACE DIGITAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
26450250
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANTEDGE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-04-2024 14:52:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CORESONANT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-04-2024 16:44:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INTERFACE DIGITAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-04-2024 12:18:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KAILASA ANALYTICS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-04-2024 12:16:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAFE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-04-2024 16:20:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTERFACE DIGITAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Integrated EINS - E-Pass Management System,EINS - Software Implementation,EINS - Hosting on Cloud,A | 26450250.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Integrated EINS - E-Pass Management System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13275000.000 |
| EINS - Software Implementation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200000.000 |
| EINS - Hosting on Cloud | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3750000.000 |
| Android based wireless Handheld devices | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5000000.000 |
| Onsite Support Manpower | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4225250.000 |
Cloud based integrated university management software
Cloud based integrated university management software required at khargone
Read moreCloud based integrated university management software
Cloud based integrated university management software required at khargone
Read moreDevelopment, configuration and implementation of csr management system with cloud hosting and operational support and maintenance for 5 years
Development, configuration and implementation of csr management system with cloud hosting and operational support and maintenance for 5 years
Read moreImplementation of integrated cash management services (integrated cms)
Implementation of integrated cash management services (integrated cms)
Read moreof your Industry type