Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supplying And Filling Of Water In Various Fountains Through Water Tanker In R Iv Division Chanakyapuri.
|
| Description |
Garden, Parks And Fountains. Sub Head Supplying And Filling Of Water In Various Fountains Through Water Tanker In R Iv Division Chanakyapuri.
|
| Organisation | New Delhi Municipal Council | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_NDMC_270019_1 |
|
Reference Number |
97/EE(R-IV)(/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9490 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NDMC AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://govtprocurement.delhi.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=354444 |
| Start Date | March 24, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2025
Expired 523 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreFilling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district including detailed investigation & conducting survey, design and construction of civil works such as intake arrangement, jack well cum pump house, watchman room, approach road, chain link fencing & gate for pump house yard and design, supply and installation of electro mechanical components such as required capacity of pumps and motors, installation of 66 kv switch yard, 66/6.6 kv terminal bay, 66kv transmission line and design, supply and laying of ms/hdpe rising main pipeline and pressure distribution network canal crossing, road crossing, railway crossing / high way crossing by pipe jacking/horizontal drilling method, road restoration, utility shifting, surge analysis, tanks improvement works & facilitating for land acquisition, crop compensation, obtaining permissions from concerned departments and other statutory clearance from the competent authorities for the successful running of tank filling scheme for filling of water to the designated tanks, & other allied components including operation & maintenance for a period of five years after successfully commissioning of the scheme on turnkey basis.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the land of sampaje aladka vijayakumar a r bin ramu in sullia taluk of dakshina kannada district.
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the land of sampaje aladka vijayakumar a r bin ramu in sullia taluk of dakshina kannada district.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreSupplying and filling of water in various fountains through water tanker in r-iv division chanakyapuri.
Garden, parks and fountains.&#x0d &#x0d sub head- supplying and filling of water in various fountains through water tanker in r-iv division chanakyapuri.
Read moreSupplying and filling of water in various fountains through water tanker in r-iv division chanakyapuri for a period of 03 months.
Garden, parks and fountains.&#x0d &#x0d sub head- supplying and filling of water in various fountains through water tanker in r-iv division chanakyapuri for a period of 03 months.
Read moreSupplying and filling various fountains through water tanker in r-iv division chanakya puri.
Garden, parks and fountains.. sub head-supplying and filling various fountains through water tanker in r-iv division chanakya puri.
Read moreSupplying and filling fountain through water tanker in sub div-i(r-iv) area
Garden parks and fountain. sub head- supplying and filling fountain through water tanker in sub div-i(r-iv) area
Read moreSupplying and filling fountain through water tanker in sub div-i(r-iv) area
Repair and maintenance of infrastructure assets in r-iv division during 2023-24. sub-head-supplying and filling fountain through water tanker in sub div-i(r-iv) area
Read moreRepair and maintenance of infrastructure assets in r-i division during 2023-24. sh filling of fountains by supplying of water through water tankers at different locations in
Repair and maintenance of infrastructure assets in r-i division during 2023-24. sh filling of fountains by supplying of water through water tankers at different locations in the area of r-i division
Read moreof your Industry type