Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stud Fully Threaded With 2 Hex Nuts Size M 10 X 50mm Length With Specifications As Per Gem Atc,Stud
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4744860 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VISHNU ENTERPRISESMICRO TECH
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohit Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
National Fertilizers Limited (nfl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ananka | - | 16-03-2024 12:31:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASHAPURI STEEL | - | 16-03-2024 17:31:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | FOREX FASTNERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-03-2024 12:21:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | HITESH METAL (INDIA) | - | 11-03-2024 19:49:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | - | 18-03-2024 13:56:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | METRO MECHANICALS PVT LTD | - | 18-03-2024 14:04:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | MICRO TECH | - | 14-03-2024 12:55:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | N.C.HAZRA & SONS | - | 16-03-2024 20:38:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | PIONEER NUTS AND BOLTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 18:51:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES | - | 18-03-2024 13:50:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2024 13:59:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STUD FULLY THREADED WITH 2 HEX NUTS SIZE M 20 X 130 MM LENGTH WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 18742.000 |
| STUD FULLY THREADED WITH 2 HEX NUTS SIZE M16 X 80 MM LENGTH WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 10990.000 |
| STUD FULLY THREADED WITH 2 HEX NUTS SIZE M18 X 100 MM LENGTH WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 12466.000 |
| STUD FULLY THREADED WITH 2 HEX NUTS SIZE M 10 X 50mm LENGTH WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 2902.500 |
| STUD FULLY THREADED WITH 2 HEX NUTS SIZE M12 X 50 mm LENGTH WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 5750.000 |
| STUD FULLY THREADED WITH 2 HEX NUTS SIZE HALF INCH X 3 INCH WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| STUD FULLY THREADED WITH 2 HEX NUTS SIZE 5 BY 8 INCH X 4 INCH WITH SPECIFICATIONS AS PER GEM ATC | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 15250.000 |