Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Extension Hose Assy,Valve Assy,Gauge Air Pressure,O Ring,Hose,Hose,Hose,Hose,Hose,Hose,Bolt,Nut,Bac
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4752880
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 08, 2024 17:14
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 903 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S BIMAL ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

597897

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Amit Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Bharat Coking Coal Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 KUNDAN ENTERPRISES - 16-03-2024 15:59:13 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S BIMAL ENTERPRISES - 14-03-2024 19:33:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S SRI GANPATI TRADING CO. - 14-03-2024 18:49:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S BIMAL ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) Item Categories : EXTENSION HOSE ASSY,VALVE ASSY,GAUGE AIR PRESSURE,O-RING,HOSE,HOSE,HOSE,HOSE,HOSE,HOSE,BOLT,NUT,BAC 597897.00 L1
2 M/S SRI GANPATI TRADING CO. (MSE,MII) Item Categories : EXTENSION HOSE ASSY,VALVE ASSY,GAUGE AIR PRESSURE,O-RING,HOSE,HOSE,HOSE,HOSE,HOSE,HOSE,BOLT,NUT,BAC 802490.00 L2
3 KUNDAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EXTENSION HOSE ASSY,VALVE ASSY,GAUGE AIR PRESSURE,O-RING,HOSE,HOSE,HOSE,HOSE,HOSE,HOSE,BOLT,NUT,BAC 942690.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
EXTENSION HOSE ASSY NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 21625.000
VALVE ASSY NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 34750.000
GAUGE AIR PRESSURE NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 6000.000
O-RING NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 22640.000
HOSE NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 25448.000
HOSE NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 46716.000
HOSE NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 13452.000
HOSE NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 18492.000
HOSE NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 13984.000
HOSE NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 17484.000
BOLT NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 10848.000
NUT NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 5184.000
BACKUP SWITCH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2478.000
EQUALIZER BAR PAD NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 26196.000
AUDIO VISUAL ALARM NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 14750.000
FIXT LGHTG 230V,250 W,LED FLOD,SCRWD,W by AL NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 317850.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise