Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Procurement Opportunity: Helmets With Integrated Lighting 🚫💡 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Helmets With Integrated Lighting That Comply With Indian Standard 2925:1984. 🛠️ 📅 Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 1:30 Pm Tender Fees: Nil Emd: Nil Interested Suppliers Must Provide A Complete Deion And Adhere To All The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. This Is A Unique Opportunity For Suppliers Capable Of Meeting The Stringent Safety And Performance Standards Required By The Ministry Of Railways. Keywords: Helmet, Lighting, Is 2925, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Safety Gear, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Helmet With Light Complete Is 2925 1984
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106391139 |
|
Reference Number |
75245258 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106391139/viewNitPdf_4622507.pdf |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreHelmet with light complete is 2925 1984
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSafety helmet with rechargeable led detachable miners light. specification as per is 2925-1984.
Read more
Industrial safety helmet confirming to is: 2925-1984 or latest etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type