Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heating Element Required For Fluid Therm Furnace H. E. Zone No. 3 & 4. Detailed Dimensions & Specif
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3553497 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 15:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISE | Make : KANTHAL Model : STRIP TYPE HEATING ELEMENT Title : STRIP TYPE HEATING ELEMENT | 28-06-2023 18:19:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FINETECH ENGINEERING | Make : FINETECH ENGINEERING Model : FINETECH Title : HEATING ELEMENT REQUIRED FOR FLUID THERM FURNACE H. E. ZONE NO. 3 & 4. DETAILED DIMENSIONS & SPECIFI | 30-06-2023 16:14:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FLUIDTHERM TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : FTL-322H-2-4/2-3-1 Title : HEATING ELEMENT | 03-07-2023 15:31:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FRAGMA ENGINEERS (INDIA) | Make : fragma make Model : FEI/FURNACE COIL HEATER Title : FURNACE COIL HEATER | 03-07-2023 17:47:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : HEATING ELEMENT FOR FLUID THERM FURNACE Title : HEATING ELEMENT FOR FLUID THERM FURNACE | 01-07-2023 16:57:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M D ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Heating Element for HF Furnace | 27-06-2023 11:33:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S BABA GURDITTA CORPORATION | Make : RESCAL Model : STRIP TYPE HEATER 15/2MM Title : HEATING ELEMENT, STRIP TYPE HEATER 15/2MM | 14-06-2023 19:26:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MARATHON HEATER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MARATHON HEATER Model : OSE 12KW Title : OPEN STRIP HEATING ELEMENT | 03-07-2023 11:46:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | NUTEC-THERMO FURNACES AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nutec Thermo Furnaces and Equipments pvt ltd Model : GCF 250 Title : Gas Carburising furnaces | 16-06-2023 18:48:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SANGAM INDUSTRIES | Make : RESELLER Model : SANGAM Title : HEATING ELEMENT | 03-07-2023 17:22:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SAVITA MICA INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : heating element Title : heating element | 03-07-2023 18:38:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHOEI FINISHING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shoei Finishing Private Limited Model : Heating Element for Furnace Title : Coil type Heating Element for Furnace 2 | 01-07-2023 17:18:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | smelter engineering works | Make : SMELTER ENGINEERING WORKS Model : SEW/HE1723-0350 Title : HEATING ELEMENT REQUIRED FOR FLUID THERM FURNACE H. E. ZONE NO. 3 & 4. DETAILED DIMENSIONS & SPECIFI | 03-07-2023 09:54:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERS | Make : OEM Model : HEATING ELEMENT Title : HEATING ELEMENT REQUIRED FOR FLUID THERM FURNACE H. E. ZONE NO. 3 & 4. DETAILED DIMENSIONS & SPECIFI | 21-06-2023 13:02:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | W J ALCOCK & CO PVT LTD | Make : ALCOCK Model : ALCOCK Ni/Cr Strip elements Title : Ni/Cr Heating Elements | 02-07-2023 18:48:39 | N/A | Qualified |