Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
16 Gauge Stainless Steel Wire,18 Gauge Stainless Steel Wire,24 Gauge Stainless Steel Wire,26 Gauge
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3918668
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 06, 2023 17:03
End Date
Expired 27/09/2023

Expired 1075 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Fairdeal Surgicals - RajkotZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED.

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 23 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Patel Vaidehi
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 COLOGENESIS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-09-2023 15:11:30 MSE MSE Evaluated
2 COLTENE WHALEDENT PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-09-2023 13:40:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 Dental Devices and Supplies (India) - 23-09-2023 17:49:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
4 Fairdeal Surgicals - Rajkot - 27-09-2023 13:55:10 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
5 GEETA TRADING CO - 27-09-2023 16:26:43 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
6 GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES - 27-09-2023 14:58:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
7 MAGNETIC SURGICAL - 27-09-2023 14:46:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
8 SHRI IMAGING AND X-RAY FILMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-09-2023 12:18:50 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
9 ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. - 08-09-2023 19:16:23 MSE MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Burr Holder NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 555.000
H Files 25Mm Pkt Of 6 NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 8700.000
H Files No.45-80 25Mm NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 5800.000
APF Gel NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 9240.000
Endo Box NA BOQ Item 17 ₹ 425.000
GTR Membrane For Dental Surgeon NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 6720.000
Begg bracket curve NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2250.000
H Files No.45-80 NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 8700.000
H Files No.15-40 NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 11600.000
Edta Paste For Dentist NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 3000.000
Fox Band NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 360.000
Elastic Ligature module NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 3800.000
Diamond Burs TR-19 NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 41700.000
Diamond Burs EX NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 13900.000
Elastomeric Impression NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 57500.000
Diamond Burs TC NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 33360.000
Gemini 3M Bracket kit NA BOQ Item 72 ₹ 212400.000
Diamond Burs BR NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 13900.000
Diamond Burs EX NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 13900.000
Diamond Burs TR -13 NA BOQ Item 180 ₹ 50040.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise