Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Alert: Electrical & Lighting Components For Defence Use 🔧💡 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electrical And Lighting Components To Support Defence Operations. 🛡️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 9:30 Pm (Gmt+5:30) Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: 2 Core Cable Al 16 Mm 2 Core Cable Al 10 Mm Flexible Wire Copper Led Lamps 50 W Bulb Holders 5 Amp Top Quality Switch Gears Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Electrical Components, Led Lamps, Bulb Holders, Defence Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Core Cable Al 16 Mm,2 Core Cable Al 10 Mm,Flexible Wire Copper,Led Lamp 50 W,Bulb Holder,5 Amp Top
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4981506 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 26, 2024 02:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY STORES | - | 13-06-2024 16:55:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bijoy bhandar | - | 12-06-2024 13:48:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-06-2024 16:28:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | OM TRADING | - | 12-06-2024 18:25:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE | - | 12-06-2024 17:09:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Core Cable AL 16 MM,2 Core Cable AL 10 MM,Flexible Wire Copper,LED Lamp 50W,Bulb Holder,5 Amp Top | 23895.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Core Cable AL 16 MM,2 Core Cable AL 10 MM,Flexible Wire Copper,LED Lamp 50W,Bulb Holder,5 Amp Top | 25035.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Core Cable AL 16 MM,2 Core Cable AL 10 MM,Flexible Wire Copper,LED Lamp 50W,Bulb Holder,5 Amp Top | 25305.00 | L3 |