Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Electrode, Welding N3439 003681,Electrode, Welding N3439 003703,Electrode, Welding For Dmr 249 A
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5076418
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 18, 2024 20:18
End Date
Expired 08/08/2024

Expired 759 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD Make : D&H Secheron Model : E8018-G Title : DK-18Ni(Mod) size 4.00x450mm 08-08-2024 14:15:14 N/A Evaluated
2 GEE LIMITED Make : GRIDUCT 100 (GEE) Model : GRIDUCT 100 (GEE) Title : GRIDUCT 100 (GEE) 06-08-2024 17:12:38 N/A Evaluated
3 MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAILARC-88C1N Model : MAILAM Title : ELECTRODE WELDING FOR DMR 249A STEEL, N3439-003681, BRAND NAME: MAILARC-88C1N, SIZE: 4.00 X 450MM 08-08-2024 12:26:15 MSE Evaluated
4 SENOR METALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Senor Model : Senor Title : SME 8018G 08-08-2024 13:58:42 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise