Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Solenoid Coil 240 V
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5151810
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 29, 2024 16:40
End Date
Expired 19/08/2024

Expired 743 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sekar Shanmukh
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Salem Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADHIRA ENGINEERING SERVICES Make : Rotex Model : 34-III-230V-50HZ-16 Title : SOLENOID COIL 19-08-2024 10:46:13 N/A Qualified
2 JDS ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS Make : Rotex Model : 34-III-230V-50HZ-16 Title : SOLENOID COIL 18-08-2024 13:05:41 N/A Qualified
3 KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD Make : ROTEX Model : MODEL: 34-III-230V-50HZ-16, TB COIL Title : 1. SPARE COIL 220VAC III 17-08-2024 13:18:47 N/A Qualified
4 TRANS INDIA SOLUTIONS Make : ROTEX Model : 34-III-230V-50HZ-16 Title : SOLENOID COIL 17-08-2024 17:20:34 N/A Qualified
5 Universal Tech Enterprises Make : SOLENOID COIL 240V Model : SOLENOID COIL 240V Title : SOLENOID COIL 240V 19-08-2024 10:51:42 N/A Qualified
6 VENKATESWARA AIR SOLUTION Make : ROTEX Model : 34-III-230V-50HZ-16 Title : SOLENOID VALVE COIL 34-III-230VAC 19-08-2024 08:15:35 N/A Qualified