Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Bearing Yoke Plate Casting & Cover Plate 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components: 1. Bearing Yoke Plate Casting A216 Wcb 🏭 2. Cover Plate Wc9 7089 🛠️ Bidding Closes On May 31, 2024, At 4:00 Pm. Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Heavy Industrial Applications. Keywords: Bearing Yoke Plate Casting, A216 Wcb, Cover Plate, Wc9 7089, Gui, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
920057960200 Bearing Yoke Plate Casting A216 Wcb,920175060000 Cover Plate Wc9 7089,920175570000 Gui
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4960502
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 21, 2024 19:29
End Date
Expired 31/05/2024

Expired 827 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

COIMBATORE SUPER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITEDMANIS FOUNDRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDSAKTHI IND...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Murali Ramasamy
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COIMBATORE SUPER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-05-2024 17:53:04 MSE Evaluated
2 MANIS FOUNDRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-05-2024 20:06:29 MSE Evaluated
3 SAKTHI INDUSTRIES - 31-05-2024 10:28:27 MSE Evaluated
4 SHREE HARIE STEEL & ALLOYS - 27-05-2024 13:52:18 MSE Evaluated
5 SHREE KUMARAN ALLOYS - 30-05-2024 17:11:13 MSE Evaluated
6 SRI STEEL INDUSTRIES - 31-05-2024 12:15:37 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
920246440000_BASE-SA216-WCB-7045 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 46930.000
920175060000_COVER PLATE-WC9-7089 NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 121844.250
920175570000_GUIDE FLG-CF8-9042 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 449226.000
920381290000_BONNET-A216-WCB-9038 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 102067.800
920245870000_BASE-A216-WCB-9042 NA BOQ Item 43 ₹ 1896183.900
921558650000_SOLENOID BRACKET-7522 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 29440.500
920245790000_BASE-A216-WCB-9010 NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 160965.000
921550940000_BASE-A216-WCB-7132 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 266076.000
920381410000_BONNET-A216-WCB-9456 NA BOQ Item 37 ₹ 789358.000
920245660000_BASE-A216-WCB-9038 NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 250524.000
921560490000_YOKE-A216-WCB-7316 NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 169218.000
921560840000_BASE CASTING-SA351-CF8M-7317 NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 713461.000
921558160000_UP ADJ RING-CF8M-7008 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 72366.000
921560480000_BASE CASTING-SA217-WC9-7316 NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 679644.000
921560180000_YOKE-A216-WCB-7154 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 88500.000
920057960200_BEARING YOKE PLATE CASTING-A216 WCB NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 40120.000
920177020000_COVER PLATE WCB-7081 NA BOQ Item 13 ₹ 77766.000
920245870000_BASE-A216-WCB-9042 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 88194.600
920381410000_BONNET-A216-WCB-9456 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 64002.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise