Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Correction Pen,Signature Flap,Scale Plastic,Scale Metal,Paper Pin,Binder Clip Small,Binder Clip Big
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3873402 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diksha Enterprises | - | 02-09-2023 12:31:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GAMI ENTERPRISE | - | 03-09-2023 12:29:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GANDHI BROTHERS | - | 04-09-2023 10:43:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JINAL ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2023 13:22:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2023 17:39:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2023 12:35:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | shivam enterprises | - | 29-08-2023 21:41:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Vishwajeet Enterprises | - | 02-09-2023 13:10:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vishwajeet Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CORRECTION PEN,SIGNATURE FLAP,SCALE PLASTIC,SCALE METAL,PAPER PIN,BINDER CLIP SMALL,BINDER CLIP BIG | 148713.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Diksha Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CORRECTION PEN,SIGNATURE FLAP,SCALE PLASTIC,SCALE METAL,PAPER PIN,BINDER CLIP SMALL,BINDER CLIP BIG | 167015.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JINAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CORRECTION PEN,SIGNATURE FLAP,SCALE PLASTIC,SCALE METAL,PAPER PIN,BINDER CLIP SMALL,BINDER CLIP BIG | 186636.00 | L3 |