Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Invitation For Bids: 400k V Gis Pkg Ss 52 T For Power Grid Expansion In Gujarat 🌳🏭 Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of A 400k V Gis Package Substation (Ss) 52 T. This Project Is Part Of The Network Expansion Scheme In Gujarat, Aimed At Enhancing The Power Grid To Handle Approximately 3.6 Gw Load Under Phase I In The Jamnagar Area Through Tbcb (Transmission Line Bundle Conductor) Route. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 25,000 Emd: Not Applicable The Project Involves The Extension Of Existing 400k V Gis Substations At Jamnagar And Jam Khambhaliya. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements And Government Procurement Norms. Keywords: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, 400k V Gis Substation, Ss 52 T, Gujarat Power Expansion, Network Expansion, Tbcb Route, Bid Submission, Tender Document| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
400k V Gis Pkg Ss 52 T
|
| Description |
Pre Bid Tie Up Of 400k V Gis Pkg Ss 52 T For A) Extension Of 400k V Jamnagar (Gis) S/S & B) Extn. Of 400k V Jam Khambhaliya Gis S/S Associated With Network Expansion Scheme In Gujrat For Drawl Of About 3.6 Gw Load Under Phase I In Jamnagar Area Through Tbcb Route
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 23887 |
|
Reference Number |
CC/T/W-GIS/DOM/A06/24/03314 |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gujarat |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=3c35cf82-029f-458b-81c5-7224fdce6063 |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 05:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Selection of agency for providing gis consultants
Selection of agency for providing gis consultants
Read moreRenewal of various non patchable roads under pkg. no. rj-29-25/np/skr/rmg/2026-27 under sub dn ramgarh shekhawati distt. sikar
Renewal of various non patchable roads under pkg. no. rj-29-25/np/skr/rmg/2026-27 under sub dn ramgarh shekhawati distt. sikar
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read more400kv gis pkg-ss 69t
400kv gis pkg-ss 69t for extension of 400/220kv jam khambhaliya ps station associated with augmentation of transformation capacity at jam khambhaliya ps (jktl) part b through tariff based competitive bidding route
Read more400kv gis package ss 91t
400kv gis package ss 91t for extesnion of 400kv navinal mundra gis s/s associated with transmission system for supply of power to green hydrogen/ammonia manufacturing potential in mundra area of gujarat under phase-i: part b1 scheme 3 gw at navinal s/s through tariff based competitive bidding route
Read more400kv ais pkg- ss 49t
400kv ais pkg- ss 49t for (a) establishment of 400/220 kv 4x500 mva pooling station near tumkur, karnataka (b) extension of 400kv tumkur (pavagada) s/s and (c) tumkur-ii -tumkur(pavagada) 400 kv (quad acsr moose) d/c line associated with transmission scheme for integration of tumkur-ii rez in karnataka through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc.
Read more400kv gis package-ss-59t for extension of 400kv gopalpur gis substation & 400kv gopalpur (optcl) gis s/s
400kv gis pkg-ss 59t for extension of 400kv gopalpur gis substation and 400kv goplapur (optcl) gis substation under eastern region expansion scheme-xxxix (eresxxxix) through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc.
Read moreof your Industry type