Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shielded Twisted 3 Pair Cable 6 Core Size: 3 X 2 X 0.75 Sqmm, Make Helukabel Germany (210835586)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4730161 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
E & E ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
242136
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rupam Bharati
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E & E ENTERPRISES | Make : Jelukabel Model : Shielded Twisted Pair Title : 3 pair or 6 core | 05-03-2024 16:38:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E & E ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SHIELDED TWISTED 3 PAIR CABLE 6 CORE SIZE: 3 X 2 X 0.75SQMM, MAKE - HELUKABEL - GERMANY (210835586) | 242136.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 pair or 6 core | Jelukabel | Shielded Twisted Pair | 600 | ₹ 242136.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type