Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Military Sealing And Electrical Supplies 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of M Seal, Anabond Rtv Silicon Sealant 666, Insulation Tape Elecl Adhesive 15 Mm, Quick Fix Kits, Voltmeters, And Related Electrical Supplies. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Military Supplies, Sealing Material, Electrical Supplies, Voltmeters, Quick Fix Kits, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M Seal,Anabond Rtv Silicon Sealent 666,Insulation Tape Elecl Adhesive 15 Mm,Quick Fix,Voltmeter,Fue
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4961348 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Axis Technology | - | 10-06-2024 16:17:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S OM TRADERS | - | 10-06-2024 15:16:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIBHUTI TRADERS | - | 10-06-2024 20:54:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 12-06-2024 05:54:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OM TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : M SEAL,ANABOND RTV SILICON SEALENT 666,INSULATION TAPE ELECL ADHESIVE 15 MM,QUICK FIX,VOLTMETER,FUE | 6970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Axis Technology (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M SEAL,ANABOND RTV SILICON SEALENT 666,INSULATION TAPE ELECL ADHESIVE 15 MM,QUICK FIX,VOLTMETER,FUE | 7290.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIBHUTI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M SEAL,ANABOND RTV SILICON SEALENT 666,INSULATION TAPE ELECL ADHESIVE 15 MM,QUICK FIX,VOLTMETER,FUE | 7710.00 | L3 |