Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Defence Components: 🔹 P16371623 Needle 🔹 P110972331 Hex Socket Screw N2 231 5 X20 🔹 P110470913 Clip Spring Tension X 12 11 23 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Components, Procurement, Military Supplies, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Quality Standards| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
P16371623 Needle,P110972331 Hex Socket Screw N2 231 5 X20,P110470913 Clip Spring Tension X 12 11 23,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4988217 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED | - | 18-08-2024 16:29:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AFLON INDUSTRIES | - | 19-06-2024 18:43:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BALAJI DEFENCE ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | - | 20-06-2024 11:56:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | jai jagdamba engineers | - | 20-06-2024 11:15:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MATHURA ENGINEERING CORPORATION | - | 17-08-2024 14:11:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHIVAY & SONS | - | 20-06-2024 11:37:01 | MSE | Evaluated |