Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bond Paper Excel Super White Paper,Photo Paper,A3 Paper,Talc Sheet,Legal Size Paper,A4 Size Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4766638 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 14:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FASHION HUB | - | 18-03-2024 00:06:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Kavya Enterprises | - | 21-03-2024 17:24:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ZAHOOR ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2024 00:34:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 21-03-2024 16:32:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Ubaid Enterprises | - | 18-03-2024 00:17:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ubaid Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bond Paper Excel super white paper,Photo Paper,A3 paper,Talc Sheet,Legal Size Paper,A4 Size Paper | 159071.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FASHION HUB (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bond Paper Excel super white paper,Photo Paper,A3 paper,Talc Sheet,Legal Size Paper,A4 Size Paper | 165155.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ZAHOOR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bond Paper Excel super white paper,Photo Paper,A3 paper,Talc Sheet,Legal Size Paper,A4 Size Paper | 175410.00 | L3 |