Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Freshener Liquid (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) Conforming To Is 7983,Dishwashing Products (V2
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6018980
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 04, 2025 18:44
End Date
Expired 07/03/2025

Expired 548 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AS ENTERPRISES Make : St. John Model : ST.JOHN Room Freshener Long Lasting Fragrance 250M 05-03-2025 23:03:37 N/A Qualified
2 BALAJI ENTERPRISES Make : St. John Model : ST.JOHN Room Freshener Long Lasting Fragrance 250M 06-03-2025 16:45:14 MSE Disqualified
3 DSB RESOURCES LLP Make : St. John Model : ST.JOHN Room Freshener Long Lasting Fragrance 250M 04-03-2025 16:18:58 N/A Disqualified
4 H B ENTERPRISES Make : St. John Model : ST.JOHN Room Freshener Long Lasting Fragrance 250M 06-03-2025 18:09:33 N/A Disqualified
5 OM ENTERPRISES Make : St. John Model : ST.JOHN Room Freshener Long Lasting Fragrance 250M 04-03-2025 14:10:39 N/A Qualified
6 SHEORAN ENTERPRISES Make : St. John Model : ST.JOHN Room Freshener Long Lasting Fragrance 250M 07-03-2025 11:16:27 N/A Disqualified
7 SURESH GENERAL STORE Make : St. John Model : ST.JOHN Room Freshener Long Lasting Fragrance 250M 04-03-2025 13:48:32 N/A Qualified
8 TARA CHAND & SONS Make : St. John Model : ST.JOHN Room Freshener Long Lasting Fragrance 250M 04-03-2025 16:36:38 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Air Freshener Liquid (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983,Dishwashing Products (V2 99880.00 L1
2 SURESH GENERAL STORE Item Categories : Air Freshener Liquid (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983,Dishwashing Products (V2 106650.00 L2
3 OM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Air Freshener Liquid (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983,Dishwashing Products (V2 112420.00 L3
4 TARA CHAND & SONS Item Categories : Air Freshener Liquid (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983,Dishwashing Products (V2 113470.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise