Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Class A (Roll Of Width 1m And Length 2m),Class B (Roll Of Width 1m And Length 2m),Class C (Roll Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4571929 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 22:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S RAMABRAHMAM
181609.08
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jyoti Trading Co | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI917 Title : INSULATING RUBBER MAT 2MM | 12-02-2024 16:20:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ROYAL HARDWARE/ BURHANI ELECTRICAL STORES | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : CLASS A,B,C RUBBER INSULATION MATS Title : CLASS A, B, C RUBBER INSULATION MATS | 12-02-2024 13:50:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | S RAMABRAHMAM | Make : NA Model : Supply & filling of water in Firewater storage tan Title : Supply & filling of water in Firewater storage tanks -J K Gudem Booster station (Q3) , Supply of wat | 15-02-2024 11:40:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI VARAHA LAXMI NARASIMHA | Make : VARDHAMAN Model : 2MM,2.5MM.3MM Title : Electrical Insulating Mat | 14-02-2024 23:55:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S RAMABRAHMAM(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Class A (Roll of Width 1m and length 2m),Class B (Roll of Width 1m and length 2m),Class C (Roll of | 181609.08 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply & filling of water in Firewater storage tanks -J K Gudem Booster station (Q3) , Supply of wat | NA | Supply & filling of water in Firewater storage tan | 168 | ₹ 89604.480 |
| Supply & filling of water in Firewater storage tanks -J K Gudem Booster station (Q3) , Supply of wat | NA | Supply & filling of water in Firewater storage tan | 102 | ₹ 68003.400 |
| Supply & filling of water in Firewater storage tanks -J K Gudem Booster station (Q3) , Supply of wat | NA | Supply & filling of water in Firewater storage tan | 30 | ₹ 24001.200 |
Resurvey of albady block bit iii a & b reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.50 km in hebri range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of albady block bit iii a & b reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.50 km in hebri range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreConstruction of a c c road by laying gsb from laxmi photo shop to kalyanis house in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Construction of a c c road by laying gsb from laxmi photo shop to kalyanis house in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Read moreConstruction of a c c road by laying gsb from shri kiran sheregaar house to kaamanakatti naala bridge in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Construction of a c c road by laying gsb from shri kiran sheregaar house to kaamanakatti naala bridge in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreof your Industry type