Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ep12 12 12 V 12 Ah Type Smf Vrla Battery,Exide Make Battery Ep26 12 V 26 Ah,Dry Cell Battery 12 V 18 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3567431 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 29, 2023 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ABC CORPORATION
Contract Value
124798
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ranjit Kumar Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES | - | 26-07-2023 22:21:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ABC CORPORATION | - | 07-07-2023 11:32:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INFORMATIQUE SYSTEMS | - | 04-07-2023 17:11:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LIMCO GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-07-2023 10:38:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | MIRA BALA MONDAL ENTERPRISE | - | 11-07-2023 00:18:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 27-07-2023 10:19:07 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABC CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : EP12_12 12V 12AH Type_ SMF VRLA BATTERY,Exide make Battery EP26_12V 26AH,Dry Cell Battery 12 V 18AH | 124798.00 | L1 |
| 2 | 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES (MII) | Item Categories : EP12_12 12V 12AH Type_ SMF VRLA BATTERY,Exide make Battery EP26_12V 26AH,Dry Cell Battery 12 V 18AH | 133300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MIRA BALA MONDAL ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : EP12_12 12V 12AH Type_ SMF VRLA BATTERY,Exide make Battery EP26_12V 26AH,Dry Cell Battery 12 V 18AH | 175296.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EP12_12 12V 12AH Type_ SMF VRLA BATTERY | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 72960.000 |
| Exide make Battery EP26_12V 26AH | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 26368.000 |
| Dry Cell Battery 12 V 18AH Type _ SMF | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 25470.000 |