Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manual Sputter Coater
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4760888
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 11, 2024 03:00
End Date
Expired 21/03/2024

Expired 898 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Beeta Tech India

Contract Value

1257526

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 55 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kumud Arora
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Beeta Tech India Make : TED PELLA INC Model : 108 MANUAL SPUTTER COATER Title : MANUAL SPUTTER COATER 16-03-2024 11:24:14 N/A Qualified
2 M/S AMAZE INSTRUMENTS Make : TED PELLA INC Model : 108 Auto Title : Manual Sputter Coater 19-03-2024 16:45:09 N/A Qualified
3 M/S FINE GENERAL TRADERS Make : TED PELLA Model : 108 MANUAL SPUTTER COATER Title : MANUAL SPUTTER COATER 20-03-2024 15:42:14 N/A Qualified
4 NANO SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY Make : NST Model : NST-PSC 180M Title : ‘ NST’ Desktop plasma sputtering coater with rotary sample stage 18-03-2024 18:26:18 MSE Disqualified
5 SAMAR Marketing and Services LLP Make : MILMAN Model : SEMCOATER Title : Mini Sputter Coater 20-03-2024 19:28:40 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Beeta Tech India Item Categories : Manual sputter coater 1257526.00 L1
2 M/S AMAZE INSTRUMENTS Item Categories : Manual sputter coater 1310800.00 L2
3 M/S FINE GENERAL TRADERS Item Categories : Manual sputter coater 1345000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MANUAL SPUTTER COATER TED PELLA INC 108 MANUAL SPUTTER COATER 1 ₹ 1257526.000