Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Caca Cooler Without Blower To Drg 14023140177 Var 01 Rev 00, Reference Drawing 14023140176 & 140231
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3860231 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIKRAM ENG INEERS
Contract Value
1303200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Kumar Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL LABORATORIES AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLE Model : BLE/CACA Title : CACA Cooler | 31-08-2023 12:32:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Laxmi Engineering Industries (Bhopal) Private Ltd Model : HX-CACA-COOLER-WITHOUT-BLOWER Title : CACA COOLER WITHOUT BLOWER TO DRG 14023140177 VAR 01 REV 00, REFERENCE DRAWING 14023140176 & 1402314 | 01-09-2023 14:52:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEWBHARAT Model : CACA COOLER Title : CACA COOLER | 01-09-2023 13:31:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NIDHI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : NIDHI ENGINEERING Model : NIDHI ENGINEERING Title : HEAT EXCHANGER | 27-08-2023 19:22:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PHEPL Model : CACA COOLER ASSY. (WITHOUT BLOWER) Title : CACA COOLER ASSY. (WITHOUT BLOWER) | 31-08-2023 17:14:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIVSONS CORPORATION | Make : SSC Model : SSC Title : CACA COOLER WITHOUT BLOWER TO DRG 14023140177 VAR 01 REV 00 | 01-09-2023 13:46:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VIKRAM ENG INEERS | Make : VIK27 Model : CACA COOLER Title : CACA COOLER | 01-09-2023 10:04:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CACA COOLER | VIK27 | CACA COOLER | 9 | ₹ 1303200.000 |