Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity For Miscellaneous Office Essentials ๐ The Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For A Variety Of Office Essentials To Enhance The Corporate Environment. ๐ข ๐ Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Products Required Include: Air Pods ๐ง Digital Wrist Watch โ๏ธ Steel Water Bottle ๐ง Diary ๐ Metal Kitchen Utensils ๐ณ Coffee Mug โ๏ธ Corporate Office Bag ๐ Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Product Specifications, To Meet The Needs Of A Dynamic Corporate Setting. Keywords: Procurement, Office Essentials, Air Pods, Digital Wrist Watch, Steel Water Bottle, Diary, Metal Kitchen Utensils, Coffee Mug, Corporate Office Bag, Government Tender, Ministry Of Finance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Pods,Digital Wrist Watch,Steel Water Bottle,Diary,Metal Kitchen,Coffee Mug,Corporate Office Bag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4928841 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PATEL TRADING COMPANY
3800000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND ENTERPRISES | - | 21-05-2024 09:50:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CREATIVE OFFSET | - | 22-05-2024 14:36:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | - | 22-05-2024 12:41:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JEELIFE VENTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-05-2024 11:55:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NANDAN-KUNDAN ENTERPRISES | - | 21-05-2024 13:42:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NICE ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 16:11:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PATEL TRADING COMPANY | - | 21-05-2024 18:59:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | R B ENTERPRISES | - | 22-05-2024 12:38:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | THE CORNER MOBILE SHOPEE | - | 22-05-2024 14:26:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | Vinayak Product Company | - | 23-05-2024 20:12:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | wrap miii | - | 21-05-2024 23:48:33 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PATEL TRADING COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : Air Pods,Digital Wrist Watch,Steel Water Bottle,Diary,Metal Kitchen,Coffee Mug,Corporate Office Bag | 3800000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANAND ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Air Pods,Digital Wrist Watch,Steel Water Bottle,Diary,Metal Kitchen,Coffee Mug,Corporate Office Bag | 3852375.26 | L2 |
| 3 | NICE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Air Pods,Digital Wrist Watch,Steel Water Bottle,Diary,Metal Kitchen,Coffee Mug,Corporate Office Bag | 3890678.95 | L3 |
| 4 | THE CORNER MOBILE SHOPEE | Item Categories : Air Pods,Digital Wrist Watch,Steel Water Bottle,Diary,Metal Kitchen,Coffee Mug,Corporate Office Bag | 4205244.26 | L4 |
| 5 | R B ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Pods,Digital Wrist Watch,Steel Water Bottle,Diary,Metal Kitchen,Coffee Mug,Corporate Office Bag | 4243924.92 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Pods | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | โน 1140000.000 |
| Digital Wrist Watch | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | โน 1400000.000 |
| Steel Water Bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | โน 275000.000 |
| Diary | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | โน 250000.000 |
| Metal Kitchen | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | โน 75000.000 |
| Coffee Mug | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | โน 90000.000 |
| Corporate Office Bags | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | โน 570000.000 |
Air pods,digital wrist watch,steel water bottle,diary,metal kitchen,coffee mug,corporate office bag
Read more
Foot mat,coffee mug,bottle,all-out refill,spiral notepads,highlighter,fluid pen,plastic folder,dust
Read more
Flask,coffee mug,executive diary,umbrella,paper bag,roller pen,bag tag,medallion,souvenir,key chain
Read more
Foot mat,coffee mug,bottle,legal paper,file cover with printing,all-out refill,spiral notepads,high
Read more
Bottle with hpcl log,pen drive 128 gb,coffee mug with hpcl logo,ear pods,blue tooth wirless headpho
Read more
Bottle with hpcl log,pen drive 128 gb,coffee mug with hpcl logo,ear pods,blue tooth wirless headpho
Read more
Procurement of welcome kits which shall include bagpack, pendrive, pen, diary, lapel pin, coffee mug & bottle for new joinees
Procurement of welcome kits which shall include bagpack, pendrive, pen, diary, lapel pin, coffee mug and bottle for new joinees
Read moreCoffee mug with unit logo,diary with unit logo,invitation card,unit coin,carry bag with unit logo,u
Read more
Cotton cloth bag, steel bottle and ceramic mug
Supply of cotton cloth bag, steel bottle and ceramic mug in a double cover system
Read moreof your Industry type