Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chromic Catgut Size One Oblique Rb Three Oblique Eight Circle Needle,Chromic Catgut Size Two Obliqu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4587093 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 16:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KEDAR SALES CORP | - | 13-02-2024 22:54:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MEDICARE ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 22:41:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM MEDICAL STORE | - | 16-02-2024 10:51:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RADKRISH HEALTHCARE INC | - | 15-02-2024 19:26:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 14-02-2024 20:58:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 16-02-2024 11:45:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDICARE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chromic catgut size one oblique rb three oblique eight circle needle,Chromic catgut size two obliqu | 125000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chromic catgut size one oblique rb three oblique eight circle needle,Chromic catgut size two obliqu | 137860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KEDAR SALES CORP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chromic catgut size one oblique rb three oblique eight circle needle,Chromic catgut size two obliqu | 146168.00 | L3 |