Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disposable Breakfast Plate,Disposable Wooden Spoon,Disposable Chutney Bowl,Disposable Round Lunch P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5305503 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 27, 2024 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2Z ENTERPRISE | - | 11-09-2024 18:02:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Ambay Enterprises | - | 17-09-2024 13:33:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHAGAT ENTERPRISE | - | 11-09-2024 18:43:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BOTHMAL MEGHRAJ | - | 10-09-2024 15:57:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GREEN POWER SOLUTION | - | 16-09-2024 17:17:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HIREN ENTERPRISE | - | 10-09-2024 17:22:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MARUTI ENTERPRISE | - | 10-09-2024 17:02:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARUTI ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DISPOSABLE BREAKFAST PLATE,DISPOSABLE WOODEN SPOON,DISPOSABLE CHUTNEY BOWL,DISPOSABLE ROUND LUNCH P | 149950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HIREN ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DISPOSABLE BREAKFAST PLATE,DISPOSABLE WOODEN SPOON,DISPOSABLE CHUTNEY BOWL,DISPOSABLE ROUND LUNCH P | 190800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A2Z ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DISPOSABLE BREAKFAST PLATE,DISPOSABLE WOODEN SPOON,DISPOSABLE CHUTNEY BOWL,DISPOSABLE ROUND LUNCH P | 205490.00 | L3 |