Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Nylon Camo Net For Guns Size 30 T X 40 Ft,Camonet 20 Ft X 20 Ft,Multi Spectral Camo Net 40 Ft X 60 Ft
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4710998
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 15:34
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 903 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HAANYA INTERNATIONAL Make : HI Model : NYLON CAMO NET AS PER BUYER REQT Title : NYLON CAMO NET AS PER BUYER REQT 10-03-2024 21:08:44 MII MSE Qualified
2 PHOGAT TRADERS HISAR CANTT. Make : PT Model : NYLON CAMO NET FOR GUNS SIZE 30T X 40FT Title : NYLON CAMO NET FOR GUNS SIZE 30T X 40FT 10-03-2024 20:44:57 MII MSE Qualified
3 SONU ENTERPRISES Make : SE Model : NYLON CAMO Title : NYLON CAMO 10-03-2024 20:29:48 MII MSE Qualified
4 STERLITE CAMOTECH Make : SC Model : Synthetic Camouflage Net(Per Square Feet Price) Title : Synthetic Camouflage Net(Per Square Feet Price) 12-03-2024 10:41:12 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PHOGAT TRADERS HISAR CANTT.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NYLON CAMO NET FOR GUNS SIZE 30T X 40FT,CAMONET 20FT X 20FT,MULTI SPECTRAL CAMO NET 40FT X 60FT 156050.00 L1
2 HAANYA INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NYLON CAMO NET FOR GUNS SIZE 30T X 40FT,CAMONET 20FT X 20FT,MULTI SPECTRAL CAMO NET 40FT X 60FT 207000.00 L2
3 SONU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NYLON CAMO NET FOR GUNS SIZE 30T X 40FT,CAMONET 20FT X 20FT,MULTI SPECTRAL CAMO NET 40FT X 60FT 300000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise