Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vlv, Safety, A216, Wcb, Fl, 1 X2 In, 300 (8350420374)
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4144664
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 29, 2023 17:08
End Date
Expired 20/11/2023

Expired 1018 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANDERSON GREENWOOD CROSBY SANMAR LIMITED

Contract Value

47200

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kundi Usha Rani
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANDERSON GREENWOOD CROSBY SANMAR LIMITED Make : Crosby Model : JOS-E Title : Crosby 04-12-2023 17:14:02 N/A Qualified
2 ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PIPINGZONE Model : VALVES Title : SAFETY VALVE 20-11-2023 10:11:38 N/A Disqualified
3 LESER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FAINGER LESER VALVES (P.) LTD. Model : 5260.0031 Title : safety valve (5260.0031) _ 205-PSV-XXX 07-12-2023 15:22:22 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANDERSON GREENWOOD CROSBY SANMAR LIMITED Item Categories : VLV, SAFETY, A216, WCB, FL, 1X2IN, 300 (8350420374) 47200.00 L1
2 FAINGER LESER VALVES PVT LTD Item Categories : VLV, SAFETY, A216, WCB, FL, 1X2IN, 300 (8350420374) 90878.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Crosby Crosby JOS-E 1 ₹ 47200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise